Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lancer Prep Invitational
you RUN the place
April 27th 2015 Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 24th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
90
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Apr 25th 2010, 12:51am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Tottenham, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Lancer Prep Invitational
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 25th 2010, 12:51am
Lancer Prep Invitational
- Apr 24, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bill Crothers SS
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Catholic Central - London
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
John McGregor
Kingsville
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sandwich
Sir Frederick Banting
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
49.97
2
2
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
53.18
2
3
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
54.24
2
4
Karungailingam, Yaathura
Bill Crothers SS
54.98
2
5
Carter, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
56.01
2
6
Kah, Demetrius
WF Herman
58.15
2
7
Ryan, John
St Christopher
58.23
1
8
Tredico, Austin
Holy Names - Win
58.35
1
9
Burgess, Calvin
Bill Crothers SS
58.46
2
10
Rodriguez, Richard
FJ Brennan
58.85
1
11
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
59.82
1
12
McKinley, Aaron
St Christopher
1:00.24
1
13
McNamara, Ryan
Chatham Christia
1:01.04
1
14
Song, Ray
Chatham Christia
1:06.12
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
55.77
2
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
56.82
2
3
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
56.96
1
4
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
57.44
2
5
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
57.93
2
6
Torrone, Joseph
Cardinal Carter
58.45
2
7
Market, Jesse
Assumption Colle
58.99
2
8
Orton, Justin
Essex
59.22
2
9
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
59.52
1
10
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
59.96
1
11
Garant, Dayne
Essex
1:00.91
1
12
Sit, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
1:03.42
2
13
Donelly, Cody
Riverside
1:03.58
1
14
Renaud, Peter
Sandwich
1:11.45
1
--
Konrad, Greg
Leamington
DQ
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Charles
WF Herman
51.13
5
2
Janikowski, Paul
St Thomas of Vil
51.33
5
3
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
52.21
4
4
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
52.28
4
5
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
52.39
1
6
Doyle, Matt
Cardinal Carter
52.61
5
7
Pizzolitto, Dominic
Assumption Colle
52.96
4
8
Savic, Milos
WF Herman
52.98
5
9
Gemmell, Jamie
Essex
53.33
3
10
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
53.42
4
11
Nwaesi, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
53.86
2
12
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
54.33
5
13
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
54.60
4
14
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
54.61
4
15
Nelson, Mike
St Christopher
54.69
5
16
Bessey, Matt
Sandwich
54.81
3
17
Leest, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
54.92
2
18
Sauve, Eddie
Essex
55.96
3
19
Robbins, RJ
Riverside
56.02
4
20
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
56.38
1
21
Mastronardi, Scott
Leamington
58.12
2
22
Allison, Wayne
John McGregor
1:01.40
2
23
Nicoll, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.27
2
24
St. Denis, Josh
Assumption Colle
1:04.70
3
25
McDonell, Mark
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.40
2
26
Groves, Ryan
Essex
1:13.02
3
27
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
1:16.02
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:03.68
2
2
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
1:04.11
2
3
Steiner, Carley
St Maximilian Ko
1:06.39
2
4
Mederios, Alyssa
Catholic Central
1:07.11
2
5
McLean, Alexandra
WF Herman
1:07.27
1
6
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
1:07.29
2
7
Dann, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
1:07.68
1
8
Hetzel, Haley
Essex
1:07.73
2
9
Probert, Brogan
Belle River
1:08.11
2
10
Donais, Vanessa
WF Herman
1:08.75
1
11
Bracci, Ashley
Essex
1:10.71
2
12
Zwicker, Claire
Bill Crothers SS
1:14.48
1
--
Scott, Sommar
WF Herman
DQ
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
1:02.75
3
2
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
1:03.95
3
3
Ross, Taylor
Essex
1:04.49
3
4
Harrogate, Megan
Chatham-Kent
1:07.33
3
5
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
1:08.15
3
6
Westcott, Logan
Bill Crothers SS
1:08.69
3
7
Bogl, Alicia
Maranatha Christ
1:10.15
2
8
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
1:11.19
1
9
Yeck, Kash
Chatham-Kent
1:11.51
2
10
Fei, Alethea
Maranatha Christ
1:13.83
2
11
McKinlay, Ally
Ursuline College
1:13.97
2
12
Hernandez, Emillee
St Thomas Aquina
1:15.34
1
13
Tilley, Erica
Leamington
1:16.01
2
14
Bui, Amy
Vincent Massey
1:16.22
2
15
Liao, Catherine
Vincent Massey
1:16.57
1
16
Pallotta, Simo
St Thomas Aquina
1:21.32
2
17
Friesen, Betty
Leamington
1:26.30
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balkwill, Kelsey
Essex
57.22
2
2
Cyrenne, Genny
WF Herman
1:01.77
2
3
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
1:02.11
2
4
Telega, Lindsay
Sandwich
1:03.86
2
5
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
1:05.02
2
6
Bernard, Francis
Vincent Massey
1:05.35
2
7
Evers, Amy
St Christopher
1:05.53
2
8
Cambil, Jessica
FJ Brennan
1:07.50
1
9
Blom, Michelle
Cardinal Carter
1:09.22
1
10
Nwaesi, Awele
Holy Names - Win
1:13.19
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
19087 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
647 shares:
Lancer Prep Invitational
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lancer Prep Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
90
2
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!