Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lancer Prep Invitational
you RUN the place
April 27th 2015 Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 24th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
90
2
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Apr 25th 2010, 12:51am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Tottenham, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Lancer Prep Invitational
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 25th 2010, 12:51am
Lancer Prep Invitational
- Apr 24, 2010
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bill Crothers SS
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Catholic Central - London
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
John McGregor
Kingsville
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
Northern - Sarnia
Riverside
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sandwich
Sir Frederick Banting
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
23.16
-0.9
3
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
23.60
-0.9
3
3
Manuel, Alex
Bill Crothers SS
24.38
-0.9
3
4
Karungailingam, Yaathura
Bill Crothers SS
24.39
-0.9
3
5
Francis-Taylor, Jacob
Holy Names - Win
24.47
+1.1
1
6
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
24.75
-0.9
3
7
Thasarathan, Divyanthan
Bill Crothers SS
24.81
-0.9
3
8
Dame, Josh
Essex
25.46
-0.9
3
9
Carter, Jonathan
Assumption Colle
26.02w
+2.5
2
10
Ryan, John
St Christopher
26.27w
+2.5
2
11
Patel, Rayvant
Sandwich
26.73w
+2.5
2
12
Hamaguchi, Todd
Chatham-Kent
26.73w
+2.5
2
13
Victor, Kevin
Maranatha Christ
26.74w
+2.5
2
14
O'Brian, Paul
Essex
26.81
-0.9
3
15
Urquhart, Brandon
Assumption Colle
27.03w
+2.5
2
16
McKinley, Aaron
St Christopher
27.16w
+2.5
2
17
Harris, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
29.24
+1.1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
24.55
-0.6
3
2
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
25.63
-0.6
3
3
Lin, Kevin
Vincent Massey
26.11
+0.8
2
4
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
26.15
+0.7
1
5
Garant, Dayne
Essex
26.20
-0.6
3
6
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
26.28
+0.7
1
7
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
26.43
-0.6
3
8
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
26.46
-0.6
3
9
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
26.68
-0.6
3
10
Chiriac, Dragos
Vincent Massey
26.69
+0.8
2
11
Cemetta, Matt
St Christopher
26.94
+0.8
2
12
Kanchana, Lahiru
Vincent Massey
28.14
+0.8
2
13
Sit, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
28.44
-0.6
3
14
Donelly, Cody
Riverside
28.62
+0.8
2
15
Konrad, Greg
Leamington
29.37
+0.8
2
16
Milani, Christian
St Thomas Aquina
29.64
+0.7
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
23.23
-1.4
1
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
23.41
-0.2
4
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.57
-0.2
4
4
Johnson, Charles
WF Herman
23.64
-0.2
4
5
Shaw, Brandon
Cardinal Carter
23.80
-1.1
3
6
MacLeod, Tyler
Sandwich
23.84
-0.2
4
7
Doyle, Matt
Cardinal Carter
24.03
-0.2
4
8
Lumley, Beau
WF Herman
24.30
-1.1
3
9
Amir, Ali
Sandwich
24.50
-1.1
3
10
Bezaire, Corey
General Amherst
24.75
-1.4
1
11
Tofflemire, Neil
Leamington
24.82
-1.4
1
12
Lecours, Michael
Sandwich
24.96
-1.1
3
13
Ajayi, Ibrahim
Vincent Massey
25.04
-0.4
2
14
Bessey, Matt
Sandwich
25.15
-1.1
3
15
Day, Matt
Sandwich
25.25
-1.1
3
16
Johnson, Tyler
General Amherst
25.28
-0.4
2
17
Chan, Dennis
Sandwich
25.40
-0.4
2
18
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
25.43
-1.1
3
19
Iannirubrto, Gab
St Thomas Aquina
25.96
-1.4
1
20
Kawsar, Jamil
Vincent Massey
26.16
-0.4
2
21
Reid, Steven
Holy Names - Win
26.16
-0.4
2
22
Foti, Michael
St Thomas Aquina
26.55
-1.4
1
23
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
26.61
-1.4
1
24
Goulub, Devon
St Christopher
27.14
-0.2
4
25
Rattasid, Frank
St Thomas Aquina
28.29
-0.4
2
26
Cacho, Mark
St Thomas Aquina
28.84
-1.4
1
27
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
31.72
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
26.77
+1.2
2
2
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
28.14
+1.2
2
3
Fenech, Danya
St Thomas Aquina
28.55
-0.1
1
4
Joseph, Margaret
Maranatha Christ
29.44
-0.1
1
5
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
29.44
+1.2
2
6
Baylis, Kendra
Essex
29.70
-0.1
1
7
Scott, Emily
St Thomas Aquina
29.75
-0.1
1
8
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
29.83
+1.2
2
9
Zwicker, Claire
Bill Crothers SS
30.30
+1.2
2
10
McLean, Alexandra
WF Herman
30.34
+1.2
2
11
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
30.40
+1.2
2
12
Wallace, Madison
Vincent Massey
31.34
-0.1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Taylor
Essex
27.80
+0.7
3
2
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
28.75
+0.7
3
3
Quick, Amber
Leamington
29.53
+0.7
3
4
Amoah, Rebecca
Riverside
30.13
+0.7
3
5
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
30.84
+1.9
2
6
Santilli, Nicole
Assumption Colle
30.95
+1.9
2
7
King, Julie
St Thomas Aquina
31.40
+1.9
2
8
Elgie, Adrienne
WF Herman
31.43
+0.7
3
9
Bogl, Alicia
Maranatha Christ
32.00
+0.7
3
10
Saunders, Tamara
Northern - Sarni
32.03
-2.3
1
11
Smigelski, Cynthia
St Thomas Aquina
32.07
+0.7
3
12
Sabia, Stephanie
St Thomas Aquina
32.51
-2.3
1
13
Beattie, Amberlynn
St Thomas Aquina
33.17
+1.9
2
14
Centorame, Alannah
St Maximilian Ko
33.23
+1.9
2
15
Digioacchino, Clarissa
St Maximilian Ko
33.72
-2.3
1
16
Pallotta, Simo
St Thomas Aquina
35.36
+1.9
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Balkwill, Kelsey
Essex
26.08
-2.3
3
2
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
26.95
-2.3
3
3
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
27.15
-2.3
3
4
Nagy, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
29.26
-2.3
3
5
De La Torre, Alexis
Cardinal Carter
29.36
-2.3
3
6
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
29.39
+0.1
2
7
Chauvin, Marissa
Belle River
29.45
+0.1
2
8
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
29.80
-2.3
3
9
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
29.91
+0.1
2
10
Reddy, Megan
St Christopher
30.02
-2.3
3
11
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
30.36
+0.1
2
12
Hernandez, Joanne
St Thomas Aquina
30.95
-1.7
1
13
Lazowski, Meredith
Cardinal Carter
30.95
+0.1
2
14
Trepanier, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
31.08
-1.7
1
15
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
31.26
-1.7
1
16
Spencer, Brooke
St Christopher
31.34
-2.3
3
17
Bertucci, Daniela
Holy Names - Win
31.85
-1.7
1
18
Bartens, Kelsey
St Thomas Aquina
32.55
-1.7
1
19
McLachlan, Virginia
Assumption Colle
36.59
-1.7
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
19087 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
647 shares:
Lancer Prep Invitational
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lancer Prep Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
90
2
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#lancer-prep
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!